Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:00 PM - Hooked on Books
10:00 AM - The Laughing Club
9:00 AM - Library Closed
7:00 PM - AAII Meeting
7:00 PM - Apple iPad Class
6:30 PM - Expanded Medicaid and the Affordable Care Act
7:00 PM - The Beatles: Off the Record
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - Play and Stay Friday
10:00 AM - Haiku Study Group
10:00 AM - The Laughing Club
1:00 PM - Akron Chess Club
9:30 AM - Coffee with the Editor
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
6:00 PM - Adult Basic & Literacy Education
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Android Tablet Q&A
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Iridology Workshop
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
10:30 AM - Writer's Workshop
2:00 PM - Walk-in Flu Shot Clinic
5:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
6:00 PM - GED Class
6:30 PM - LEGO Club
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
1:00 PM - Book Lovers Unite!
2:00 PM - The Poet's Corner
4:00 PM - After School Adventures
7:00 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:00 AM - MOMS Club
10:00 AM - Walk-in Flu Shot Clinic
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
4:00 PM - Double T Quilt Club
6:00 PM - GED Class
7:00 PM - Beautiful Ohio Travelogue
10:00 AM - The Laughing Club
12:30 PM - Intro to Zentangle
2:00 PM - Zentangle Club
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
6:00 PM - Adult Basic & Literacy Education
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Metro Parks Photo Club
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
3:00 PM - Facebook for Novices
6:00 PM - GED Class
6:30 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
4:00 PM - After School Adventures
4:00 PM - Consumer Debt Clinic
7:00 PM - Concert: Bob McCrossin on 12-String Guitar
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
6:00 PM - GED Class
7:00 PM - John Schmidt Open House
10:00 AM - Play and Stay Friday
10:00 AM - The Laughing Club
1:00 PM - Sjogren Syndrome Support Group
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
11:00 AM - Kindle Fire Q&A
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
6:00 PM - Adult Basic & Literacy Education
6:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Hearing Loss Support Group
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
1:30 PM - Fair Housing Advocates
6:00 PM - GED Class
6:30 PM - LEGO Club
7:00 PM - Job Club
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
4:00 PM - After School Adventures
4:00 PM - Introduction to Medicare
6:30 PM - Depression/Bipolar Support Alliance
7:00 PM - Akron Coffee Roasters
9:30 AM - Rock-a-bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2s to 5s
6:00 PM - GED Class
6:30 PM - Get Crafty: Fall Banner