Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Play and Stay
9:00 AM - Akron Camera Club Display
12:00 PM - Outback Ray
2:00 PM - Outback Ray
10:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
6:00 PM - ABLE-Project Learn
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Rock-A-Bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays: Tie Dye!
5:00 PM - 3D Print Design: At Work
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
6:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - 3D Print Design: At Work
11:00 AM - Ooey Gooey Icky Sticky Fun!
2:00 PM - Ooey Gooey Icky Sticky Fun!
6:30 PM - Robotics Express
2:00 PM - ArtSparks
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
2:00 PM - Libraries Rock! Kickoff Concert- Open Spaces Trio
10:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
2:00 PM - MakerGirl
6:00 PM - ABLE-Project Learn
6:00 PM - Cricut Wallets
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Cricut Wallets
8:00 PM - Cricut Wallets
9:30 AM - Rock-A-Bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays: Yoga with Molly
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
11:00 AM - Toddler Dance Party
2:00 PM - ArtSparks
2:00 PM - Library Readers Book Club
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - Play and Stay
9:00 AM - Akron Camera Club Display
12:00 PM - Michael Mage - Magician Extraordinaire!
2:00 PM - Michael Mage - Magician Extraordinaire!
10:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
6:00 PM - ABLE-Project Learn
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - MakerSpace Orientation
9:30 AM - Rock-A-Bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Chalk the Walk
5:30 PM - NEO-RLS Tech Lab
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
6:30 PM - Coding Club
7:00 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
11:00 AM - Kids' Painting Palooza
2:00 PM - Kids' Painting Palooza 2.0
7:00 PM - Container Gardening with Master Gardener Rita Mullet
2:00 PM - ArtSparks
3:00 PM - Tri-Wizard Taste Off
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
6:00 PM - Pre-K Play
7:00 PM - Riverfront Readers Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Pre-K Play
1:00 PM - Cricut Bracelets
2:00 PM - Musical Instrument Petting Zoo
2:00 PM - Musical Instrument Petting Zoo
10:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
6:00 PM - ABLE-Project Learn
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Rock-A-Bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Cactus Rocks Rock!
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
11:00 AM - Children's Ice Cream Social and Board Games
6:00 PM - Business Success @ Your Library: Business Basics presented by Small Business Development Center (SBDC)
6:00 PM - Intro to SketchUp Free
10:00 AM - Beginner's Ukulele Class
11:00 AM - Beginner's Ukulele
2:00 PM - ArtSparks
6:00 PM - Acquiring Commercial Real Estate: Avoiding Common Pitfalls & Mistakes
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
10:00 AM - Escape Room
11:00 AM - Escape Room
12:00 PM - Escape Room: Teen Speed Rounds
1:00 PM - Escape Room: Teen Speed Rounds
2:00 PM - Escape Room: Teen Speed Rounds
2:00 PM - Lego Lab