Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Rock-A-Bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays: Follow the White rabBOT!
6:00 PM - Lego Club
All Day - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Play and Stay
2:00 PM - Lip Sync Battle
10:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Rock-A-Bye Tales
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: CD Loom Weaving
7:00 PM - Increasing Accessibility for Children with Autism
11:00 AM - Craftapalooza
2:00 PM - Crafternoon
6:30 PM - Earrings, Keychains and Gift Boxes
7:30 PM - Earrings, Keychains and Gift Boxes
2:00 PM - Library Readers Book Club
2:00 PM - Ooey Gooey Icky Sticky
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Ooey Gooey Icky Sticky
2:00 PM - Spy Camp!
2:00 PM - Sogbety Diomande West African Drum and Dance
10:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
11:00 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5s
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Murder Under the Big Top
9:30 AM - Rock-A-Bye Tales
10:00 AM - MakerSpace Orientation
10:15 AM - Tales Alive for 2-5's
2:00 PM - MakerSpace Orientation
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Musical Masterpiece
6:30 PM - Coding club
7:00 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
11:00 AM - Craftapalooza
2:00 PM - Crafternoon
7:00 PM - Brain Fitness with Kathy Kilpatrick
6:00 PM - Are You Smarter Than Librarian?
7:00 PM - Riverfront Readers Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Play and Stay
10:00 AM - Escape Room
11:00 AM - Escape Room
1:00 PM - Escape Room: Teen Speed Rounds
2:00 PM - Escape Room: Teen Speed Rounds
6:00 PM - ABLE-Project Learn
6:30 PM - Game Coding: Galaxy Games
3:00 PM - Teen Tuesdays: 3D Animation for Beginners
6:00 PM - Business Success @ Your Library: The Importance of Strategy for a Small Business presented by Small Business Development Center (SBDC)
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
7:00 PM - Excel Basics: Navigating Worksheets
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn
7:30 PM - Akron Pops Orchestra
12:00 PM - Bassoon at Noon
2:00 PM - Rock Painting and Button Making
6:00 PM - ABLE-Project Learn
12:00 PM - Citizenship- Project Learn
2:00 PM - Girls in Engineering
6:00 PM - GED-Project Learn